Backbone for DF2?

AE2023-AF1, AE2023-AFX, AE2023-AFC, AE2023-DF2.

Moderator: JCOOLEY

Post Reply
byrdcede
Posts: 1
Joined: Wed Oct 17, 2007 9:47 pm

Backbone for DF2?

Post by byrdcede » Wed Oct 17, 2007 9:56 pm

Do you make a backbone attachment for the DF2?

JCOOLEY
Site Admin
Posts: 977
Joined: Tue Feb 20, 2007 2:46 pm
Location: Benicia, CA

Post by JCOOLEY » Thu Oct 18, 2007 8:40 am

The backbone will not work with the current Dragonfly or Dragonfly2. We are making some changes to the models for 2008. A backbone will be available for the dragonfly2 2008 model only.

jeremy
8)

Post Reply