Page 1 of 1

Backbone for DF2?

Posted: Wed Oct 17, 2007 9:56 pm
by byrdcede
Do you make a backbone attachment for the DF2?

Posted: Thu Oct 18, 2007 8:40 am
by JCOOLEY
The backbone will not work with the current Dragonfly or Dragonfly2. We are making some changes to the models for 2008. A backbone will be available for the dragonfly2 2008 model only.

jeremy
8)